Clearwater Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2015-01-17
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1709
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Patricia A. Sosa
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Elizabeth Edgerton
- Breed: Afghan Hound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Finnabair Song O'My Heart
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 301
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Javal I'm Movin On To Hootwire RN BN CGCA
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Giaconda
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Poulsteads Moon Shadow-Faithful Light
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoralee's Supernatural MW
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: CH Craigwood Solow Been There Done That
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 322
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Kenro's Time Is Money
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Journey's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge:
- Entry: 215
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Reignon Lutra Fastest Girl In Town
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding V Sole Baye
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 271
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Double D Got Be Real
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Marchwind Barbara Ann
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Maibee Orlando
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marlex N Kisa Set Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Gary Doerge
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Shine's Deck The Halls
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Trumpet's Gimme Back My Bullets
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Rising The Banner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Leah James
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Bowmaker Red White & Blue CGCA
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Obvious Sonic Boom
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Taylryder's Dyn-O-Mite At Turnabout
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 6
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: Sarantais Shadow Walker @ WMK
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.