Superstition Kennel Club, Inc. Scottsdale, AZ 2015-02-27
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 2035
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ronald N. Rella
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ronald N. Rella
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Yanga's All The Time
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Adrian Quesada
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Megan Churchill
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard H. Hilderman
- Entry: 310
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk Garbonita's California Journey
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Wynmoor Sweetgrass White Diamonds
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis J. Gallant
- Entry: 273
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Starlite's Made of the Best Stuff on Earth
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Jakar Pamir Anam Cara Summer Storm
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Wiretap Ride Out The Storm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 353
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Aviator's Lady's Man De Remis
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Friends Sargeant Breakthrough
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
- Entry: 239
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Yanga's All The Time
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH J'Cobe Broxden Accidentally On Porpoise
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH O'Mara's Mr. Blue Sky
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: CH Rocklege Ms. Lexi Of Meath
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 262
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Hightimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Kulana's Sh-Boom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr, James J. Ham
- Entry: 243
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Mickywins Mainio Skandia
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Wilson's I'm Your Handy Man
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Naughty Norteno's Clik Clik Bang
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 247
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copper Hills No Reservations
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Rouchese's Papa Was A Rolling Stone
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Winberlee's Walk On The Wild Side
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Travler's Kelise Overdrive
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Adrian W. Woodfork
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Abingtons Da Vinci
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.