Linn County Kennel Club, Inc. Albany, OR 2015-02-20
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1479
Best In Show
- Judge: Joan P. Anselm
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH North Well Vivian JP Rose Queen
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Joan P. Anselm
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Debra Long Gschwender
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Mariana Gonzales
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Joan P. Anselm
- Entry: 512
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Worthington's Silver Star
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James R. White
- Entry: 271
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Ghoststone's Swinging Single
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Brookshire's Croak N Dagger
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Shasta's Western Samurai
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ocoee Away We Go
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Southchase's Wilbert Roy
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Nelsons Friendship Of Magnificent 7 In Flight
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Kimani's Indelible Impression JC
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Rainier's Class Act At Endeavor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Klaus Anselm
- Entry: 240
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Asta's Nyte Flyte CGC
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki CGC
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Seacrest's I'm Not What You Think
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Bill R. W. Edwards
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Northcote's Fire Ranger
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH La Seis Cili Ndros De Gargolas
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Sierra's Ground Zero
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Joywood's Heart Of Gold O'Qwentessential
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Virginia Lyne
- Entry: 215
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH North Well Vivian JP Rose Queen
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Rose's Break'n The Law
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bonitos Companeros Tom Sawyer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Padow's Too Hot To Handle
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Kman's Miss Fancy Pants
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH Jugoso's Lucky Thirteen
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Naughty Norteno's Clik Clik Bang
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Debra Long Gschwender
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Kensil's Smooth Jazz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Debra Long Gschwender
- Entry: 10
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Coat Tails Reba Of Pleasant Woods
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.