Santa Clara Valley Kennel Club, INC. San Jose, CA 2015-02-15
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1357
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Seacrest's I'm Not What You Think
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kalista Ganser
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy J. Hauck
- Entry: 482
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: Lycaons Nthrnlyts I Auda Be Crazy Too
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 177
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Paladen's Master Mind
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Rx Victorious Secret
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 201
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Folkloire's All Jazzed Up
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Raydach's Wildcard Walt
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Caberet Cruise Control
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 239
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Seacrest's I'm Not What You Think
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH HiJinx This is How I Roll
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Foxfire's Something To Talk About
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Windyridge's Team Captain For Chu-Z
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Kallehan's Parallel Lines
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Majestic Staffs CA Gran Reserve CGC
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Yellowbrickroad Elmer Homero
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: Arroyo's Summersault
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sherry Swanson
- Entry: 228
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Imperial Palace Dunkirk Candy Kisses
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH PasTyme's Constant Chaos
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mayfield Charming Chester
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Sidels Attitude Abbie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy J. Hauck
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Rock N Gold Rush Double Dipped Delight
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Suomi's Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Cabernet Gets The Party Started
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Prefere True Reflection
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Maralyn K. Busse
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Travler Kelise Overdrive
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Trilogy's Put It In Writing
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Lorra Lee's Midnite Special
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe Barjen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Francesca Noblepicard CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.