BEAUFORT KENNEL CLUB, INC. Savannah, GA 2014-11-30
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 753
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: John Wade
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Abigail Adams
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Leah James
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Infiniti Holding Kryptonite
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 179
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Champagne Taste
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Militza's My Cherie Amour
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Virginia Lyne
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHB Siphra's Wish You Were Here
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Regimes Thriller Of Elmo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Monarch's Empire Maker
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Spicerack's Whispering Sweet Nuthins
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Malahovskiy Graf Rossiyskiy CDCGC RAE CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Jet Aire's Voyager To The Stars
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Camio's Educated Exemplar
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: Glentyrs Lady Isabelle At Castlerock
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Lamplighter's Tattle Tail
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Manor House Right As Rain
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Maibee Orlando
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing's Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Salishan Princess Of The Wind CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: John P. Wade
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: CH Alexy Handsome Devil
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Lumiturpa Tapakka
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Wonderland's Force Of Nature
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Margaux's Bourne To Run At WarWick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: CH Timber Oaks Jingo Jango
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.