WHIDBEY ISLAND KENNEL CLUB INC Monroe, WA 2014-11-16
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1344
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Slyfox Sassy Lady Of Bluff's End
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Paray's Preferential
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Carol Dawson
- Entry: 63
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Christian Rutten
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Gary L. Andersen
- Entry: 302
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Rush Hill's Drama'Geddon JH
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Tierah's Hijacked At 20000 Feet
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Sanbar's Ride The Winds
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Southchase's Wilbert Roy
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Shadaglen Salish As Time Goz By
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Foxtail's Never Say Never
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Wiretap's One Cool Cat
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Robert J. Caswell
- Entry: 233
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Chikara's Don't Stop Believing
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Encore's Centurion
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Cold Iron's Understanding Heart
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Sendache's Moving Heaven And Earth At Tristar RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Richard Miller
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Slyfox Sassy Lady Of Bluff's End
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cambria's Kid N Play
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Pineriver's Show Me The Money
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH North Well Vivian JP Rose Queen
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Ouachitah Diamond In The Sky At Lone Pine
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Grandview's Hey Pretty Girl
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Sheffield's Top Dollar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Atalanta Summer In Paris
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Newtnine Crown Of Queen
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Kumi Kian Strike A Pose
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Major Leagues Mighty Joe At Winsome
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 187
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Paray's Preferential
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG McMatt's Isis Of Graffiti
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Bijou Educated Guess CDX RAE BN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Eclipses Long Journey Home CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.