TUCSON KENNEL CLUB Tucson, AZ 2014-11-15
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 1353
Best In Show
- Judge: Sam Houston McDonald
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Sam Houston McDonald
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: George D. Boulton
- Entry: 20
- Class: Master
- Name: Kylie West
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 210
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Wynmoor Sweetgrass White Diamonds
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride BN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: George D. Boulton
- Entry: 212
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Winway Ramona
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Interlude
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: CH Paradise Bette Davis Eyes
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Bakari's Lor Vitra Caymus CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 262
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Chancellor Flirts High Flyin' Gladiator
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready CD
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Silverice's Poker Face
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Richard William Powell
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Andover See-z The Moment
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Yangas All The Time
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For Me
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH J'Cobe Broxden Accidently On Porpoise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Dejavu I Want'A Talk About Me
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Peluito's Papi Chulo
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Kirin Abracadabra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Catherine S. DiGiacomo
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Lionhearts E-Z Always Betts On The RI
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Lebull's El Morocco At Lecirque
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Testadura And Eljay's Ima Pop Star
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Ta Sen Swinging On A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rods Amazing Grace
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Gwynedd's Belizn La Vida Loca
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Borderton Lou Easy An I A RN PT CGC
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Scott Ragtyme You Are The Music In Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Catherine S. DiGiacomo
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Abingtons Da Vinci
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.