TUCSON KENNEL CLUB Tucson, AZ 2014-11-14
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 1221
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Fly Me To The Moon
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Escada Del Veintiste At Qazara
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jo Anne M. Buehler
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caleb Campbell
- Breed: Border Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Richard William Powell
- Entry: 167
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Wynmoor Sweetgrass White Diamonds
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Equal Justice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Jo Anne M. Buehler
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari Eye Candy Of Sura
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Sundara's Here Comes The Sun
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Tievoli Rumors Oh Hail Yeah MW
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Dry River'z Shattered Dreams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Lois A. Sanford
- Entry: 251
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready CD
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Uhlan A Star Is Born CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Excelsia's This Side Of Paradise
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: CH Aristes Paint It Black
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Robert Paust
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For Me
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Yangas All The Time
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Roundtown Everyday Magic Of Maryscot
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Rockledge McCallen Of Meath
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Peluito's Papi Chulo
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma Heart And Soul
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Petlura Dexter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Lewis W. Bayne
- Entry: 125
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Escada Del Veintiste At Qazara
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Fabrizio, Zephyr Of Camelot
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Ta Sen Swinging On A Star
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Litilann's Showdown
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Fly Me To The Moon
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Delux Jumpin' Jack Flash CGC
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Wigglesworth Thriller
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Borderton Lou Easy An I A RN PT CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Lois A. Sanford
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Peaceful Acrs Sparked A Knock-Out
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.