UMPQUA KENNEL CLUB, INC. Roseburg, OR 2014-11-13
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 674
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cambria's Kid N Play
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Princeton's Falling In Love At Starline
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: John R Wood, Jr
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Hannah Olsen
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
- Entry: 223
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Snoline 'N Snowater's On A Roll
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Castlerock Come Together
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Shasta's Western Samurai
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Anne S. Katona
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Princeton's Falling In Love At Starline
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Glencrag's Kiann O'Fernhill
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCH Plum Tree'n Hootchy Cootchy
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Wildwood Helios Clark Gable
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: John T Connolly
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Minda Kawela Hawaii Five-O
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Snoline 'N Snowater's On A Roll
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Raklyn's Field Of Dreams Alisaton
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Hallmark's Mystical Marvel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: David A. Alexander
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cambria's Kid N Play
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Absolutely Stand Back Look Out
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Michan's Mick Like A Rolling Stone
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Kinsey's Black Magical Quest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Anne S. Katona
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Kulana's Sh-Boom
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Titian's Risky Business
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Scruffy's-Validian Busy Buzzing Around
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Marja Tu Chu Solar Flare
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: David A. Alexander
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH Dragon House Mr Jones
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: Shang-Hai's Leader Of The Pack
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
- Entry: 58
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Noble Spirit He's Got It All V Kris-T CGC
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Zoolo's Just Under The Sea
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCH Hundehaven's Kendall CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.