SOUTHERN OREGON KENNEL CLUB Central Point, OR 2014-11-02
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 549
Best In Show
- Judge: Jeanne Zuver
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Jeanne Zuver
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Michan's Mick Like A Rolling Stone
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Patricia Gilbert
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alicia Kushner
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS DC Perfection Cheria Electric Ice SC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Edward M Gilbert Jr
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Wyncliff's Dark Shadow
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Scotian Too Much Information@Avanti
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Edward M Gilbert Jr
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Daggarwood Delight
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Glencrag's Kiann O'Fernhill
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS DC Perfection Cheria Electric Ice SC
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: Kimani's Something In The Way She Moves
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Peace River's Gathers No Moss At Sunstra
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Paragon's You Had Me At Merlot
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Foxfire N Icon Gotta Lotta Moxie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Virginia Latham Smith
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Michan's Mick Like A Rolling Stone
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Vomhausharrock Dondiegoredrock
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Lochlinear Gleanngay Cha Ching
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Medley's Set Fire To The Rain V. Levendi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Marja Tu Chu Solar Flare
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Kalista's Classic 356 Speedster
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Jetstar's Simply Outrageous
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Njoy Diamond In The Making
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Padow's Too Hot To Handle
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Bonchien Trafalgar Square
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr Ruby B Hertz
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copper Hills No Reservations
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Fairway's Sumo V Nadelwald
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Foxlore Xmas Kane Jareaux
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.