TENNESSEE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB Knoxville, TN 2014-11-01
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 659
Best In Show
- Judge: Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Imperious HamItUp Southern Bell
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kendra Williams
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
- Entry: 210
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Blu'Star's Who Called The Cops
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 58
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Blu'Star's Who Called The Cops
- Breed: Boykin Spaniel
- Name: GCH Larley's Nothing But The Truth
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Bo-Bett Appraxin Angel
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: CH Dekenchar's Raisin' A Ruckus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Skansen's Holy Knight
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Avalon Bey's Are The Stars Out Tonight
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Rummer Run's Black Magic
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: Kalamals Poetic Justice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Peabar Goodness Gracious
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: Stelle A Kiss With Ironhill
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Merseys Miss De Meanor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Rita Holloway
- Entry: 90
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Maibee Orlando
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Abbapoola's Mr Slice Of Life
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Trotwood July Fourth Rocket Of Bo-Betts
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Palmetto's Flying Dutchman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Rita Holloway
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Imperious HamItUp Southern Bell
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH JustUs I'm Not Sayin'
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Kurakuma Risen From The Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Blackwater Peloton High Style
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Paramount Pinesprings Pillow Talk
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: CH Deep River's Mountain Laurel
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: Sassys Make A Memory
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: Pilisi-Kocos Jeles CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.