IDAHO CAPITAL CITY KENNEL CLUB, INC. Boise, ID 2014-10-09
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1200
Best In Show
- Judge: Ken Murray
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ken Murray
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: George Boulton
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caleb Campbell
- Breed: Border Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Sanbar's Ride The Winds
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: George Boulton
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Princeton's Falling In Love At Starline
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Foxtail's Race For The Chace
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Bakari's Lor Vitra Caymus CGC
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Sharon Weston
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH R And G N Hunter Creeks Mystical Attraction
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Patriot's Designer Girl CGC
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Susitna's Deal Me In
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready CD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Anne S. Katona
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Regency's Play For Keeps
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Kallehan's Timeless Classic Styling For Blu Mtn
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Sierra's Ground Zero
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Shalimar Jack Of Diamonds
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Charlotte Clem McGowan
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Titian's Risky Business
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Hightimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Peluito's Papi Chulo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: George Boulton
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Chemin De Fer
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Padow's Too Hot To Handle
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Sierra's Hallmark
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Kman's Miss Fancy Pants
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Jasms Just Cowboy Up
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Triad Pandorable
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ken Murray
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Skyview Abington Royal Blue
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.