NORTHWEST ARKANSAS KENNEL CLUB, INC. Fayetteville, AR 2014-10-05
Posted by: Linda Hurlebaus
Total Entry: 533
Best In Show
- Judge: Judith Daniels
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Touche's Bravado
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Judith Daniels
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Aurora's Song and Dance Man
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Zion Zanthia Star Mitchell
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Judith Brown
- Entry: 44
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Emery's In The Midnight Hour
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Daybreak Brookswood Hoorayforhollywood
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Clarion's Blackberry Bramble
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Timothy Robbins
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Aurora's Song and Dance Man
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Jaraluv Rain Dance CGC
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Houla's Potter
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Riverwind Windy Cove Midnight Cowboy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Judith Daniels
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: Lando's I'm Your Huckleberry
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Alpine's Bohemian Rhapsody
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Dezperado's Pit Boss
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Robert Stein
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: CH VIP's Playtime Prince
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cumhil Hell Raiser
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Den-Mar's Wild Card
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Marwyn Keeper Of The Stars
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Helen Winski Stein
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Touche's Bravado
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Harvest Moon's Cruising To The Sound Of Mozzie
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Tony Baloney V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Doubletree Call Me Truvey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Helen Winski Stein
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: Marrett's Live For The Applause
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Daradan's On The Fast Track
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Evanlake Last Of The Mohicans
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Judith Brown
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Stock Options What Goes Around Comes Around
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Northstar's All Jazzed Up
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Sugarok Robert Redford
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Arrowhill Sword's Held High
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Love That American Red White And Blue CM121
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.