CHAPARRAL KENNEL CLUB, INC. Alamogordo, NM 2014-10-05
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 541
Best In Show
- Judge: Doris Cozart
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Doris Cozart
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Doris Cozart
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: Zambezi Copperidge Red Hot Lovergirl CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Bart A. Miller
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Shiloah's Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Wingold's Eagle Scout JH RN
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Lexxfield Stonybeck Bob
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Bart A. Miller
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Osiris Cowboy Cassanova
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH CJS Ranch The Oracles Of Zeus HPK-Tropaco
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Tievoli Rumors Oh Hail Yeah MW
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Africanadianss James T Kirk
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: F. Susan Godek
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Tue-J's Pacific Category Five
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Phantom Wood Prime Suspect CDRN TDX CA CGC
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Carpe Diem's Amadeus
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Drakyi Lion Of Judah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Marion D McPherson
- Entry: 34
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: Whimsy Made You Look
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Sundevil's Last Chance For Finiki LLC
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: Tiger Tattoo's Madness Rhapsody's
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH North Pine Morning Glory
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Bart A. Miller
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Yaya Dancing Through Life
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Miletree Carnival
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Voici Where There's Smoke There's Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Dale D. Simmons
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Himnotico Caliente
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowats The Gladiator
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Ta Sen Swinging On A Star
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Mickywins Mainio Skandia, CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Dale D. Simmons
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Bayouland's Capture The Flag
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Covy Tucker Hill's Kean Marc Flash Drive TC
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH KLH How Do Ya Luke Me Now
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.