WESTBURY KENNEL ASSOCIATION, INC. Oyster Bay, NY 2014-09-28
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 555
Best In Show
- Judge: William De Villeneuve
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH InVolvo The King Of Pop
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: William De Villeneuve
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Brisbane N Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Philip Capozzolo
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Skyelar Williams
- Breed: Berger Picard
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Larry B. Stein
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Jean-Louis Blais
- Entry: 138
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cerise Celtic Thunder
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Bourbon's Taboo
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Flarestar's Christmas In Manhatten
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Wateroaks Naughty Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Gary L. Doerge
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Takara The Time Is Now
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bretica Brushwood Snokinaffair
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: CH Somerri Jamieson's Echo Of Whiskey
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Shabani's Johnnie Walker Blue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Victoria M. Jordan
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Brisbane N Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: GCHB Quintessential Chauncey
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Dandelion's Maxwell's Silver Hammer RN
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Snocreek's Fire When Ready
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Craigston Cameo
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Class Act By Hallsblu
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Dufdon's Double Clutch
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Hubbestad Wee Marius
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH InVolvo The King Of Pop
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Zhen's Three Ring Circus
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Kimro N Spivas Super Trooper
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Carousel's Lovin Spoonful
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Gary L. Doerge
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bar-None Picture Book
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Erin's I'm Your Man
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: CH Madriglace Gingery Jet Setter
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Lyrac Winter's Monumentum Movement
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Minna-Liisa Koltes
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's My Turn
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Janal's Tempest Star
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Creekwood Black No Sugar
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Deja Blu The Road Less Traveled
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Victoria M. Jordan
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: Tigerberg Vasco Maximus
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.