TWO CITIES KENNEL CLUB Yuba City, CA 2014-09-20
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 642
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Equal Justice
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jeanne D. Zuver
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Tifani King
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Equal Justice
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Sagebrush's Simply Irresistible
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) Steidel
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M & M's Fear The Beard
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Daggarwood Delight
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Ladyhawks Blackgold Of Britestar
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH X'Plorer's Destiny Done It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jeanne D. Zuver
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Heartsease King Of The Jungle
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Chancellor Flirts High Flyin' Gladiator
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Glacierwhite Moonlite Mist Chanel No 5
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael J. Dougherty
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Michan's Mick Like A Rolling Stone
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Penaire Cash Game At Longvue
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Talakan Trumpeter Swan
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Kallehan's Timeless Classic Styling For Blu Mtn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Janet M. Allen
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Hightimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Kulana's Sh-Boom
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Bellatak Vallee's Maximum Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
- Entry: 84
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Lebull's El Morocco At Lecirque
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Newtnine Crown Of Queen
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Rufkins Hunk Of Burnin' Love
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Kastle's Go Speed Racer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard J. Lewis
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Paray's Preferential
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Sky Acres Flying Dutchman HSAs
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Hrmony Hill's Say Yes To The Dress
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Wigglesworth Thriller
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Michael J. Dougherty
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Too Mini's Sweet Polly
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.