GALLATIN DOG CLUB Helena, MT 2014-09-19
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 552
Best In Show
- Judge: Carol Graham
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Carol Graham
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Entry: 5
- Class: Master
- Name: Salena McCloud
- Breed: Boxer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Carol Graham
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Titian's Risky Business
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Entry: 131
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Sagebrush's Bull Mtns Obsession BN
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Thornelea Here's Looking At You Kid, JH
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Standfast Luck Be A Lady From Montana
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Anne S. Katona
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Southchase's Wilbert Roy
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: Cherry Creek Tattletale
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Artistry's A Little On The Trashy Side JC
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Houndwalker's Hush Money
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Marion Dee Ward
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuationof a Myth
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH LRM Pentastar Diamond Saranade
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Vinn October It Had 2VV You
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCH Davern's Tribute To An Aamazing Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 28
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH J'Cobe Broxden Accidently On Porpoise
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Chavez Let It Ride At Bonsai
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Dytona Vip
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Finnabair Ardmore Ned
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Anne S. Katona
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Dunkirk Imagine That
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: Belladonna's Class Act
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bar-None Pistolera
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Padow's Too Hot To Handle
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Sierra's Hallmark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copper Hills No Reservations
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Bon Idee's London Calling
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Alamos Aquila The Hunter CGCA
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH DragonJoy New Girl In Town
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Alta Strawberri Wine
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.