THREE RIVERS KENNEL CLUB OF MISSOURI Gray Summit, MO 2014-09-13
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 828
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Dale D. Simmons
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Dale D. Simmons
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Black Diamond
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: George Murray
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alec Clark
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge
- Entry: 93
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Plaza's Bryn There Done That JH
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Rolyart's It's My Party
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Monthaven's The Birdcage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Thomas Kirstein
- Entry: 276
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Keddox Just A Hot Mess MW
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Houla's Potter
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Davinci's Primera Nina
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Aviance's Pramada For Terns of Endearment SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Robert J. Caswell
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Highwoods Call Of The Wild
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Inspiration's Breath Of Heaven
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Sunkaska's NCIS Special Agent Gibbs
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Treu's The Whole truth V Touchstone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Betsy Dale
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Black Diamond
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Teagan's Purple Rain
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Appassionato Jp Monamour's Star
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Den-Mar's Tripped My Trigger
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Xeralane's Music Lover
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Shorepointes Buddy Dazzler
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH LTO Prosperity
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Zen's Cirque Du Soleil
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Bodacious Moon Reflection
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Anana's Look Into The Future
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Highwood's Big Shot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Steven Gladstone
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: Chrysalis Star Of Green Acres
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Briarbrooks HeadlinerII
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Arrowhill Sword's Held High
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Betsy Dale
- Entry: 10
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Ethos Whatever Floats Your Boat
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.