SOMERSET HILLS KENNEL CLUB Bridgewater, NJ 2014-09-06
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1952
Best In Show
- Judge: Sue Goldberg
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Sue Goldberg
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Abigil Patrizio
- Entry: 33
- Class: Master
- Name: Sophia Rogers
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 537
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Militza's My Cherie Amour
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Heelmark's Roop Tera Mastana JH cgc
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Beechcroft Midnight Rose's Baccara
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Anatypia Topwater Double Barrel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr Kenneth Levison
- Entry: 267
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Foxfire's Full Force Gale
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Entry: 418
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebblesrun Play It Again Sam
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Marben's Ruffian
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Melinda Lyon
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Joval It's My Time
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Br'Er Fox Philippa Of Huntersston
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHP Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Robt Hall
- Entry: 268
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wildfire On The Record
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Samsh JP Beauty & Beat
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Prairiwinds N Lordocs Marco Island
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touche's Top Hat And Tails At Samskara
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mark R. Kennedy
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Chaseland's Bernice Bullard
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Alan Matthews
- Entry: 262
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Moon River
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Moonshadow Kicking The Clouds Away
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.