REDWOOD EMPIRE KENNEL CLUB Petaluma, CA 2014-09-06
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 835
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ronald N. Rella
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ronald N. Rella
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skansens Leather & Lace Of Twilight
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Kim Shira
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Erica Matherly
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Glen Lajeski
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Soquel Millenium Seafarer
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Linda C. More
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Equal Justice
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Beachcliff Eye Of The Storm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Linda C. More
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M&MS Fear The Beard
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Daggarwood Delight
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skansens Leather & Lace Of Twilight
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Patriot's Designer Girl CGC
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: CH Aristes Paint It Black
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Fourpaw's Lasting Impression
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald N. Rella
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Rockledge McCallen Of Meath
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Dytona Vip
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Trueheart's Courage Danny Barker
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Penaire Cash Game At Longvue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Kulana's Sh-Boom
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Cashin's Sizzling Bacon Bits
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Sands RS More Than A Crush
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Amitzu Tribute To Malala
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
- Entry: 91
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Fulla Bull Soulja Boy
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Naughty Norteno's Clik Clik Bang
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Zoji-La Tiesun
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Ta Sen Swinging On A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. F. Susan Godek
- Entry: 99
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Asgard's Kierkegaard
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copper Hills No Reservations
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Fly Me To The Moon
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Wigglesworth Thriller
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Linda C. More
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Abingtons Da Vinci
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.