Hoosier Kennel Club, Inc.
Indianapolis, IN
2019-02-10
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 1420
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Linda L. Robey
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Breal-Jogra’s Isabella CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Linda L. Robey
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
- Entry: 36
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cheyanne Mellen
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha’s Dutch
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Summer Hill Bella B Magic
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Swallowsflight Ice-Cool Cyclone CGC DJ JH WC DS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Thaon’so Speedway
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoralee The Riches @ Krissydox MW DCAT FDC SCN
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Karob Sandstorm Faster Forward DC SC LCX
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCH American Freedom Fighter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
- Entry: 313
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba’s Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Midnight Rider’s Motorcycle Cowboy CGC
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: Skansen’s Braveheart II
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: CH Bravado’s Secret Agent OF Carolina Dreams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Camio’s Charred Oak
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Tivoli Razzle Dazzle Of Kilravock
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Beauideal Bombay Sapphire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 197
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Zelicaon Kingsman AX AXJ NF RATN
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Lynn Creek’s Its Now Or Never
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Touche’s Something Wicked This Way Comes
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Mar- El-To’s American Beauty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Dakota’s Into The Woods
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty’s Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Owyhee’s The Labyrinth At Daydream
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH QB and Hickory Hills Grand Tradition
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Sandy I. Wheat
- Entry: 238
- Breed:
- Name:
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Reata’s Lambluv Times Square
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Idlewild Believing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Lancashire Heeler
- Name: Broken Wing’s Prince Edward