Great Barrington Kennel Club, Inc.
West Springfield, MA
2019-02-03
Posted by: Sandra D’Andrea
Total Entry: 1217
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Marquis ‘Hermes V Kenlyn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHS Smash JP Copenhagan
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Sarah Crepeau
- Entry: 32
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Abigail Van Meter
- Breed: English Setter
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Judy Harrington
- Entry: 293
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cerise Blindside
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Wingfield’s Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Hillock’s Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Bookstar Sherlock Holmes TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Deorge
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Albelarm Call Me A Tekdal Fanatic At Reve
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: Hallam Bakhu’s L’Amour L’Emporte
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: Liza Minnelli Of Malabo APD
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monacacy Bend’s Waterford
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Entry: 254
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba’s Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Triple Crown’s Off And Running
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Sapphire’s Affirmed At Solevita
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Baishan Chihenne Band (Luna)
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse’s Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS High Mountain Warfox High Noon At Foxterity
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Irvonhill Voignier
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHS Smash JP Copenhagan
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow Hitech Benjamin Bunny
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHS Fuzzy Farm Devil In Her Heart
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Gar-V N Gw’s The Amazing Spider-Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan M. Carr
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autimn Hills Superhero
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Siimline’s Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Rembrandt Chase Your Dreams
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCH Just Incredible Burberry London
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Entry: 146
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Marquis ‘Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra’s Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Fuzzy Farms All Things Considered
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: