Penn Ridge Kennel Club, Inc.
Harrisburg, PA
2018-08-11
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1447
Best In Show
- Judge: Manuel Queijeiro
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Manuel Queijeiro
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand’s Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Angela Lioyd
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brielly Cipriotti
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Sporting Group
- Judge: Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 327
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand’s Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: CH Beachcliff Beast Of The Southern Wild
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Cache River Albridens Cutie Patootie
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 184
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry’s Naughty Natalie
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Monocacy Bend’s Waterforf
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Alegna’s Heir Force One MW CAA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Karen McFarlane
- Entry: 286
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Sammantic Querida
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH MB Van Gogh (Meza)
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS Bella Vita’s Sambuca Malinari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxterity Warfox Sun’s Up! @ High Mtn
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Monomour My Favorite
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Lord Whittfield From The House of Steele Tennte
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Norman Kenny
- Entry: 203
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin’On The Ritz
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Marchwind Sweet Victory
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Marsdon The Maestro
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Ging’s Vagely Noble
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: David Anthony
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teasis Star Spangled Banner
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog ‘s A League Of His Own At TX Star
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Clas Haus Ray Of Sunshine
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH Kiralia’s Rising Above The Madness
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Norman Kenny
- Entry: 202
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majesic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Skyecove’s Bonfire
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra’s Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Gotham De La Jasse He Du cap Del Mas
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: