Green Mountain Dog Club, Inc.
Tunbridge, VT
2018-07-15
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 722
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Sendero Here We Go At Charson
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Cottage Lakes Our Lady Of Fatima
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Ryan Markey
- Breed: Vizsla
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Flatbrook Stonegenge California Ryde Of Jakalor SH
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Rancho’s Coast To Coast @ Willcare
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Bookstor Sherlock Holmes
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Paradise Platinum
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Hobarra’s I Dreamed a Dream
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: CH Icycold Third Time SC
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Lacey’s Not My Circus
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Taji Better Man Mazshalna
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cheryl Myers-Egerton
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Sammantic Querida
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Triple Crown’s Off And Running
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH ConnQuest Love And Affection
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Davisdane’s The Duck Stops Here
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Entry: 57
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse’s Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lackyle Bairille Dubailt
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Miller’s Wonderful Walter Of Thistledew
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cheryl Myers-Egerton
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cottage Lake’s Our Lady Of fatima
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Quest Y-Knot Indiana Jones
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Touche’s -Karix Karate Kid
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Foursquare Dancin’ Machine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 81
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Diamond Ridge Noble Intentions
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Windrift’s Moves Like Jagger
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Sidecar Mainways Walk Like A Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Sendero Here We Go At Charson
- Breed: Bergamasco
- Name: Alp Angel’s Faggia Dell’Albera
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Ninebark’s Boldly Go
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Linderland Timeless High ReSolution At Triple R’s
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: