Duluth Kennel Club
Duluth, MN
2018-07-15
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
-
Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Rekindled Spark Of Gusto
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 192
1st Place
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
2nd Place
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature
3rd Place
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand’s Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
4th Place
- Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
- Name: GCHS Killary’s Grand Getaway
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 89
1st Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Copperidge’s I Love Lucy
2nd Place
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Laurel Frankly Speaking Let Me Be Frank
3rd Place
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Hilltop’s Run Your Own Race RATN
4th Place
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Baywind Beclove Briea Frozen Assets Of Craigwood
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 131
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Carol Graham
- Entry: 58
1st Place
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar
2nd Place
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lovat’s Pot O’ Gold
3rd Place
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon
4th Place
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Willow Wind Money’s Still Talkin’ At First Class
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 100
1st Place
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHS Simpatica Smooth Operator
2nd Place
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Heartland’s Rip In Time
3rd Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kinvaar Buttoned Up The Back
4th Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Andi On Deck
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 75
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 117
1st Place
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Bugaboo’s Let It Go Blu Mtn
2nd Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG X-Sells Kiss-N-Tell
3rd Place
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Foxwood Lionhart’s Quintessence
4th Place
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!