Bexar County Kennel Club, Inc.
San Antonio, TX
2018-07-13
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
-
Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Cinnabon’s Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
-
Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win’s Lucas At Da-Buew
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 0
- Class: Master
- Name: Mary Claire Ctibor
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ronald V. Horn
-
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Gerald C. Penta
- Entry: 186
1st Place
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
2nd Place
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Sweetwood’s Knave of Hearts
3rd Place
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Newpoint Trace Evidence of Ehrenvogel
4th Place
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: Regal Point Magical Journey CGCA
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 123
1st Place
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Hajji’s Dancing In The Moon Light JC
2nd Place
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Crown Jewel Valentina of Majenkir
3rd Place
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Pink Panther V Tum -Tims Vriendjes
4th Place
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Quiquen Folklore
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 191
1st Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Cinnabon’s Bedrock Bombshell
2nd Place
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Neet’s Don’t Call Me Baby
3rd Place
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale’s Xecutive Decision
4th Place
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCH Fuller’s Simply Irrestible FDC CA RATO DN
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Gerald C. Penta
- Entry: 103
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Spark Sub Worshipper NAP NJP OAP
2nd Place
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Oscar Winner
3rd Place
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn’s Too Much Is Not Enough
4th Place
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Joval It’s My Time
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. June A Penta
- Entry: 176
1st Place
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win’s Lucas At Da-Buew
2nd Place
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
3rd Place
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Kaylen’s Wish Upon A Star
4th Place
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Winterfell’s Almost An Angel At St Johns
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
- Entry: 140
1st Place
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Sunfall’s Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
2nd Place
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Arabelle’s The Messenger
3rd Place
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Frerose Good Time Charlie
4th Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH High Ridge He’s So Full of Himself
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 131
1st Place
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Mon Amies Last Man Standing
2nd Place
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Scott’s Lady Liberty
3rd Place
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Montague De La Vie En Rose At BWK
4th Place
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: CH Kingscrest Star of the New Year
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 5
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!