Eagle Rock Kennel Club
Blackfoot, ID
2018-06-16
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
-
Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
-
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Syringa – Akadia The Corsair
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Caleb McKee
- Breed: Bullmastiff
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
-
Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Itsy Bitsy King Of The Wild Things
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 165
1st Place
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
2nd Place
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Killara’s Brighter Than The Sun TD SH RATO
3rd Place
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC
4th Place
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS McQ Time To Crank It Up
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 144
1st Place
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Arubmec’s Top Model
2nd Place
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
3rd Place
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Kimani’s Indelible Impression JC
4th Place
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 165
1st Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale’s Just A Good Ole Boy
2nd Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Legendale Lady Luck VGoldgrove
3rd Place
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Surfari’s Frankly My Dear
4th Place
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Greybeard BCB Yamada Kuma Go
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 64
1st Place
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine’s LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH McHill’s Hat Trick
3rd Place
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Gallica’s 13th Warrior
4th Place
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone’s Gunnin’ For Glory
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sandy I. Wheat
- Entry: 135
1st Place
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Dragonfly Miss Sophie Sunshine
2nd Place
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Oeste’s In The Name Of Love
3rd Place
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Joie De Vivre Winddancer Stoli My Heart
4th Place
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Mis Bee Haven’s Nick Fury
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 138
1st Place
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Showbiz Graybulls New Girl In Town
2nd Place
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Bodnath Jigme
3rd Place
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
4th Place
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Xochitl Nopalli
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 190
1st Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Syringa – Akadia The Corsair
2nd Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Silverwood’s Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
3rd Place
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: NVY Des Gardiens D’Apollinaire
4th Place
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Abingtons Way Out West
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!