Greater Venice Florida Dog Club
Tampa, FL
2018-06-15
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
-
Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
-
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. William E. Hempel
- Entry: 47
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kiera Karlin
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ronald H. Menaker
-
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHB Gaulois De Loup Noir
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 332
1st Place
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
2nd Place
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Brigadier’s Lightning Strikes Twice
3rd Place
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Winfree’s Blue Sage
4th Place
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P. Shelton
- Entry: 227
1st Place
- Breed: Beagle (over 13″)
- Name: Torquay Star Spangled Banner
2nd Place
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open SC
3rd Place
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Kiarry’s Naughty Natalie
4th Place
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH GrandCru Sine Qua Non
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Entry: 279
1st Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Rapture ‘N Travelin’s Keep On Trekkin’
2nd Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief
3rd Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Legendary Rockstar CGC CGCA TKN
4th Place
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like A Bee CGCA
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 174
1st Place
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride
2nd Place
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks
3rd Place
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Argyles Red Diamond
4th Place
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Jet Aire’s Cosmic Discovery
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 303
1st Place
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn
2nd Place
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Kaylen’s General Kai Panda
3rd Place
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Darksides Walker Stalker
4th Place
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH Southdown Fait Accompli
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Rafael de Santiago
- Entry: 254
1st Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Brighton Aris Ascension
2nd Place
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Roxom Del Rey
3rd Place
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: CH Mi-Toi’s I’m Lost In You
4th Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Griffin’s Grunions Sup-A-Star
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 259
1st Place
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Bugaboo’s Let It Go Blu Mtn
2nd Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Wind Spirit Rod’s Amazing Grace
3rd Place
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Gotham De La Jassette Du Cap Del Mas
4th Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Breal-Jogra’s Isabella
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!