Pocatello Kennel Club, Inc.
Blackfoot, ID
2018-06-14
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
-
Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
-
Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH McHill’s Hat Trick
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Victoria Lebsack
- Breed: Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
-
Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH I’deal Chosen One BN RE
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 153
1st Place
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHB Spinfandel The Force Is Strong
2nd Place
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
3rd Place
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Killara’s Brighter Than The Sun TD SH RATO
4th Place
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS McQ Time To Crank It Up
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Robinson
- Entry: 127
1st Place
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
2nd Place
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi
3rd Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Aviva Because
4th Place
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Marion Dee Ward
- Entry: 161
1st Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale’s Just A Good Ole Boy
2nd Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Legendale Lady Luck VGoldgrove
3rd Place
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Gaffel And Kimo Go Set A Watchman
4th Place
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: CH Valente’s Vex
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 64
1st Place
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH McHill’s Hat Trick
2nd Place
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock’s my eyes adored you
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone’s Gunnin’ For Glory
4th Place
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine’s LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Frederick R. Stephens
- Entry: 131
1st Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Canton Fearless
2nd Place
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri’s On The Edge Of Fame
3rd Place
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Oeste’s In The Name Of Love
4th Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Wyndancer Silver Lining
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Frederick R. Stephens
- Entry: 136
1st Place
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
2nd Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH On The Spot N KO’s Country Cowboy
3rd Place
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon
4th Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Vaje’s Public Enemy Number One
Herding Group
- Judge: Col. Harold R. Brizee
- Entry: 157
1st Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood’s Galileo
2nd Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Silverwood’s Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Abingtons Way Out West
4th Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Syringa – Akadia The Corsair
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Mata Cerdos Ojo Caliente RN
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!