Logansport Kennel Club, Inc.
Auburn, IN
2018-03-11
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 867
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James M. Fankhauser
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Casa Blanca’s Make A Wish
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James M. Fankhauser
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP DC Walmar-Solo’s OMG SL JE
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lashbrook
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kendra L. Williams
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
- Entry: 160
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Winfield’N Chebaco Just So You Know
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Versa N’ Prism Frankly My Dear
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Clussexx Trouble Never Takes A Holiday
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Oncore Mykyna Tailgate Party
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP DC Walmar-Solo’s OMG SL JE
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Devlon’s Memphis Tennesee
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Longlesson Caught In the Crossfire
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Robinwoods Champagne With Ice W
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 200
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Onan House Of The Rising Sun
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Sammantic Ramses
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Tanimara’s Awesome Irish Creme
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Milleniums Aint No Stopping Us Now
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake…Until Now
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Brookbully Victory
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Plk-Safari’s I Got Swagger At Bravado
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Casa Blanca’s Make A Wish
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Char’s Wicked Hot
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHB Wingssong Winning Colors
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Acadia Ridin A Karousel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Targa The Conqueror
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Moonshadow Ormalu
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: Serenade Renaissance Dark Swan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lashbrook
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Bellebrae Serenity’s Valentino
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH LK Michigan Journey Through Fire Airam
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Sketchbook I’ve Got Ewe Babe CM
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Vinlands Kippa Jane CAA CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: