Heart of America Kennel Club, Inc.
Kansas City, MO
2018-03-11
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Best In Show
- Judge: Eugene Blake
-
Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Cinnibon’s Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Eugene Blake
-
Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Grace Fritz
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ellie Hatley
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Grace Fritz
-
Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: Bradlene’s Hawaiin Guy
Sporting Group
- Judge: Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 211
1st Place
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
2nd Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
3rd Place
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Carolina’s Running With The Hare JH JHR CGC
4th Place
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Labyrinth NMR Champagne Delight
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Entry: 133
1st Place
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi
2nd Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Windborn Starline Heiress JC BN BCAT TKN
3rd Place
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH All About Cactus Jack’s Showtime
4th Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
Working Group
- Judge: Elizababeth Muthard
- Entry: 296
1st Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Cinnbon’s Bedrock Bombshell
2nd Place
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Dune’s Kicking And Screaming
3rd Place
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Nykiska’s Autumn Spice
4th Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Azteca’s Sopwith Camel O’Snoflyte
Terrier Group
- Judge: Judy Webb
- Entry: 85
1st Place
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
2nd Place
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine’s LBK Living On The Road
3rd Place
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: CH Trackways Cassidy Pi’d Piper
4th Place
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCH Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto
Toy Group
- Judge: Richard Albee
- Entry: 221
1st Place
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma’s Promise Key-Per
2nd Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Kbpride Rattlebridge Fergus
3rd Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Mansu Of Paradise House
4th Place
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Sunrise Dragon Nikola
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 164
1st Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows
2nd Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Prefere True Reflection
3rd Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Loredo’s Purple Rain
4th Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Vaje’s Public Enemy Number One
Herding Group
- Judge: Janet Turnage Nahikian
- Entry: 237
1st Place
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bugaboo’s Let It Go Blu Mtn
2nd Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Belmark Tarantino
3rd Place
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: CH Tsarshadow Ragnar Lodbrok
4th Place
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Abingtons Way Out West
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!