Great Barrington Kennel Club, Inc.
West Springfield, MA
2018-02-03
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 1245
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Janina K. Lauriin
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Janina K. Lauriin
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
Junior Showmanship
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Class:
- Name:
- Breed:
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Bettyann Hale
- Entry: 295
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Hillock’s Something’s Got To Give
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Rancho’s Coast To Coast @ Willcare
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Camelot’s Luxe Winter’s Waltz JH
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: CH SandsCape Who’s That Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. William F. Potter, II
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline’s Kurios
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend’s Time Of Opportunity
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Mariki’s Bluemoon Daimier Marquee At Saranan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Berberich
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingeba’s Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Eis Haus Trinity’s Paradigm
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Banstock Dragonfly In Amber
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo
- Entry: 77
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Roadhouse’s Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Crescent V Eerick V Raynaire Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Yarrow Vanerie Winning Ticket
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Frank J Washabaugh
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Kimro’s Miss Vera Vain
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Top Of The World Paradise House
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Onelove Just Can’t Drive 55
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Dorothy B Taylor
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog’s A League Of His Own At TX Star
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Turning Stone’N’Erin’s Best Man @JJ’s Royal Blanche
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Paul F. Wilhauck
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Stuttgart’s Now Don’t Refuse Me Of Masrock
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Cityside Splitting The Defense
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: