Columbiana County Kennel Club
Tallmadge, OH
2018-01-05
Posted by: Sandra D’Andrea
Total Entry: 718
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Douglas Windsor
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Lambluv’s Broadway Treasure
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Douglas Windsor
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: Bran Linn Amulet
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robert Damron
- Entry: 5
- Class:
- Name:
- Breed:
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas Windsor
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: Bran Linn Amulet
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Lunn’s Xception To The Rule
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Davris Tabatha’s Dutch
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Pinewood N Pura Vida’s Playing With Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Bettyann Hale
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Luvakis Shirley’s Legen-WaitForIt-dary! Legendary! JC CGC TKN
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Lipton’s Jamaica Me Crazy
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: Veloz Be My Wish
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Ciel Vent Divin Of Schon Wald JP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Spot-On Rosendane’s Brighter Than The Sun
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Top Shelfs Love Hangover
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Adesa’s Best In Show
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Kanix Don Domingo
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Plk-Safari’s I Got Swagger At Bravado
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Skyehigh’s Miss Hyperion
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB BillianBully Belligerent At BoBuddy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Wendy Schira
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis (LTU)
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH “Big Apple Bound”
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH JoLi’s A Little Somebody To Love
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Randalets Ray Of Sunshine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Vetset Count Me In
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Ankor’s Over The Limit
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Matisse Razzmatazz
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Tom Hale
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Lambluv’s Broadway Treasure
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCH Deseado Wavelet
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Vinlands Kippa Jane CAA CGCA
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Encore Cantar’s Moonlight Sonata
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: