Bell Vernon Kennel Association, Inc.
Lynden, WA
2016-05-23
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
-
Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo’s Continuation Of A Myth
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
-
Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Kumi Kian Mion Parti In The USA
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cassidy Furlong
- Breed: Border Terrier
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Walter Pinsker
-
Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Kumi Kian Mion Parti In The USA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 165
1st Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Rush Hill’s Drama’Geddon JH
2nd Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Mainland Little Ricky Ricardo
3rd Place
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Lehi N Sunhaven’s East Coast Connection
4th Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ocoee Away We Go
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 112
1st Place
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH DC Sendji’s Diamonds On My Windshield MC
2nd Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Thaon’s Evolution
3rd Place
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
4th Place
- Breed: Beagle (over 13″)
- Name: GCH Foxtail’s Fast And Furious
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 168
1st Place
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo’s Continuation Of A Myth
2nd Place
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Lowdown Remys Girl V Ardenhout
3rd Place
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Cold Iron’s Understanding Heart
4th Place
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Heartsease Empress Of India CGC RN
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Walter Pinsker
- Entry: 75
1st Place
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Lackyle Bairille Dubailt
2nd Place
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Brownstone’s Gunnin’ For Glory
3rd Place
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Kuhl Breeze Voice Of Reason
4th Place
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Flashlight Thunder Vom Paradise Of Wind
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Walter Pinsker
- Entry: 128
1st Place
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Magnifico’s Rekindled Spirit
2nd Place
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Tawny Mist Joie De Vivre Victoria’s Secret
3rd Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Pomprint’s Splash Of Gusto
4th Place
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Valcopy Gunslinger
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 85
1st Place
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Kumi Kian Mion Parti In The USA
2nd Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Express
3rd Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Lakeridge Kaylens Hey Big Spender
4th Place
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH Dreamland’s Drive It Like U Stole It CGC
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Walter Pinsker
- Entry: 63
1st Place
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA
2nd Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH White Oaks Rolling Stone HSAsd HIAs
3rd Place
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCH Jotunn Bella Binna
4th Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Syringa – Akadia The Corsair
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!